Tuesday, April 16 at 12:10 p.m.
Wilmot Hall (livestream)
Clarinet/Oboe Studio Recital
Tuesday, April 16 at 7:30 p.m.
St. Mark's and St. John's Church, 1245 Culver Rd
Brass Choir
Jeremy Stoner, director
Thursday, April 18 at 12:10 p.m.
Wilmot Hall (livestream)
Saxophone Studio Recital
Thursday, April 18 at 7:30 p.m.
Beston Hall (livestream)
Jazz Ensemble/Lab Band
Brad Batz, director
Friday, April 19 at 2:30 p.m.
Wilmot Hall (livestream)
Flute/Horn Studio Recital
Friday, April 19 at 4 p.m.
Wilmot Hall (livestream)
Strings 2 Studio Recital
Friday, April 19 at 5:30 p.m.
Wilmot Hall (livestream)
Senior Recital; Rita Veneziale, piano
Saturday, April 20 at 10 a.m.
Wilmot Hall (livestream)
Senior Recital; Sophie Hartz, voice and Austin Stroup, tuba
Saturday, April 20 at 11:30 a.m.
Wilmot Hall (livestream)
Senior Recital; Ethan Rivers, composition
Saturday, April 20 at 1 p.m.
Wilmot Hall (livestream)
Senior Recital; Max Ruscio, piano & Cynthia MacDonald, piano
Saturday, April 20 at 2:30 p.m.
Wilmot Hall (livestream)
Senior Recital; Courtney Grey, clarinet & Carter Gagnon, trumpet
Saturday April 20 at 4 p.m.
Beston Hall (livestream)
Chamber Singers with Theatre and Dance
Eric Rubinstein, conductor
Sunday, April 20 at 5:30 p.m.
Wilmot Hall (livestream)
Senior Honors Recital; Karina Friend, flute
Saturday, April 20 at 7 p.m.
Wilmot Hall (livestream)
Senior Recital; Kristiana Briscoe, voice
Saturday, April 20 at 8:30 p.m.
Wilmot Hall (livestream)
Senior Recital; Nathan Humphrey, tuba & Kaleigh Adams, flute
Sunday, April 21 at 3 p.m.
Wilmot Hall (livestream)
Twenty-Four Italian Songs and Arias
Holly Bewlay, soprano; Sarah Rhee-Tirré, piano
Sunday, April 21 at 7 p.m.
Wilmot Hall (livestream)
Senior Recital; Adrianna Massaro, voice & Emily Overacker, voice
Sunday, April 21 at 8:30 p.m.
Wilmot Hall (livestream)
Senior Recital; Gerard Powers, voice
Tuesday, April 23 All Day
Various locations
Creative Activity and Research Showcase (CARS)
Tuesday, April 23 at 7:30 p.m.
Linehan Chapel (livestream)
Treble Choir
Eric Rubinstein, conductor
Thursday, April 25 at 12:10 p.m.
Wilmot Hall (livestream)
School of Music Recital
Friday, April 26 at 2:30 p.m.
Wilmot Hall (livestream)
Senior Recital; Brianna Packard, viola & Meghan Lambert, cello
Friday, April 26 at 4 p.m.
Wilmot Hall (livestream)
Composition 1 Studio Recital
Friday, April 26 at 5:30 p.m.
Wilmot Hall (livestream)
Senior Recital; Max Ruscio, composition
Friday, April 26 at 7:30 p.m.
Beston Hall (livestream)
Wind Symphony and Night Flyers
Jared Chase & Steven Zugelder, conductors
Saturday, April 27 at 12 p.m.
Wilmot Hall (livestream)
Rock Ensemble Concert
Kyle Vock, director
Saturday, April 27 at 4 p.m.
Beston Hall (livestream)
Composition 2 Studio Recital
Saturday, April 27 at 5 p.m.
Wilmot Hall (livestream)
MMPP Collaborative Recital; Min Gonzalez, cello
Saturday, April 27 at 6:30 p.m.
Wilmot Hall (livestream)
MMPP Performance Recital; Jen Cesare, voice
Sunday, April 28 at 3 p.m.
Wilmot Hall (livestream)
Cello & Accordion: A Duo from Poland
Weronika Sura, accordion
Joanna Paluch, cello
Monday, April 29 at 7:30 p.m.
Beston Hall (livestream)
Percussion Ensemble
Kristen Shiner McGuire, director
Tuesday, April 30 at 12:10 p.m.
Wilmot Hall (livestream)
Voice 6 Studio Recital
Thursday, May 2 at 12:10 p.m.
Beston Hall (livestream)
School of Music Honors Convocation
Sunday, May 5 at 1:30 p.m.
Wilmot Hall (livestream)
MMPP Performance Recital; Lynn Johnson, clarinet
Sunday, May 5 at 3 p.m.
Wilmot Hall (livestream)
Senior Recital; Andreia Kantz. voice
Sunday, May 5 at 3 p.m
Beston Hall
Greater Rochester Women Philharmonic 33rd Gathering
Sunday, May 5 at 4:30 p.m.
Wilmot Hall (livestream)
MMPP Performance Recital; Emily Leitten, flute
Sunday, June 9 at 4 p.m.
Beston Hall
Society for Chamber Music in Rochester Concert Series
cosponsored by School of Music
Tickets »
Top acoustics: New center includes Beston Hall